Don'tTouchMeThere (whyloz) wrote,
Don'tTouchMeThere
whyloz

quizzzzz

[x] name: Laura
[x] birthday: 25th March
[x] piercings: 9
[x] tattoos: none
[x] height: 5'6
[x] shoe size: 9
[x] hair color: black
[x] length: long
|x| Three worst qualities: over analyzing, smoking, eating..haha
|x| Two things you are often complimented for: my eyes, my no fear attitude

Current...

[x] current clothes: Suit, i'm at work!
[x] current mood: i'm happy.
[x] current taste: nothing
[x] current annoyance: work
[x] current smell: nothing
[x] current thing you ought to be doing: working.
[x] current desktop picture: channing...mmmm
[x] current favorite group: Hatebreed
[x] current book: Serial Killer Encyclopedia
[x] current refreshment: water
[x] current worry: a boy
[x] current crush: the same boy
[x] current favorite celebrity: mmmm dunno?

Random Questions...

[x] who likes you: a boy?
[x] what annoys you: lack of sleep
[x] what do you want to do: eat
[x] who is the person(s) you (almost) never get sick of: Nicole.
[x] who is one person you would marry tomorrow: no-one.
[x] do you sleep on your back, stomach or side?: side.
[x] what would you take if you were stuck on a deserted island?: my book
[x] who would you take to that island if you had to take anyone, dead or alive?: Nicole
[x] do you like water?: yeah
[x] if your house was on fire and you could only save a couple things, what would you save?: my books, dvds, photos etc
[x] have you ever said `i love you` and not meant it?: yeah
[x] what time is it?: 4.57pm
[x] what time did you wake up this morning?: 9am
[x] who would you trade places with for a day?: uhh, i don't know.
[x] have you ever been told you look like a celebrity?: amy lee haha
[x] finish this sentence. "i wouldn't be caught dead.. ": in snake skin shoes
[x] do you regret any of your past relationships?: nah, they've taught me stuff
[x] shampoo do you use: whatever
[x] perfume do you use: provactive woman
[x] shoes do you wear: high heels - for work.
[x] are you scared of: spiders.
[x] funniest thing you did recently: everything i do is funny..haha i'm a clown

Last time you have...

[x] cried: today
[x] bought something: today
[x] gotten sick: a while ago
[x] eaten: lunch time
[x] been kissed: last night
[x] felt stupid: today
[x] wanted to tell someone you loved them, but didn't: today
[x] talked to an ex: about 10 mins ago
[x] talked to someone you have a crush on: today
[x] had a serious talk: yesterday
[x] missed someone: now.
[x] hugged someone: yesterday

Social Life...

[x] boyfriend: none.
[x] girlfriend: none.
[x] interests: music, real estate, reading, driving
[x] pager: nah
[x] are you center of attention or a wall flower: a bit of both sometimes.
[x] what type of automobile do you drive: 2004 mazda 6
[x] would you rather be with friends or on a date: friends
[x] do you have a job: yes
[x] do you attend church: no.
[x] do you like being around people: all the time.
[x] who is your role model: no-one.
[x] have you ever liked someone you had no chance with: yeah
[x] have you ever cried over the opposite sex: yes.
[x] have you ever lied to your best friend: yes
[x] rather have a relationship or a "hookup": either.
[x] want someone you don't have right now: yep
[x] ever liked your best girl friend: nah
[x] do you want to get married: maybe
[x] do you want kids: maybe
[x] what is your favorite part of your physical appearance: my eyes.
[x] what is your favorite part of your emotional being: i'm very strong willed
[x] are you happy with yourself: getting there
[x] are you happy with your life: getting there
[x] if you could change something in your life right now, what would it be: i want to be real estate agent
|x| A compliment you got that made you blush: "you're naturally beautiful"
|x| You get embarrassed when: never hahah
|x| What makes you happy: friends.
|x| Upsets you: everything.

Last...

[x] person you've called: my mum
[x] person who's called you: my sister
[x] time you have a girlfriend: never
[x] time you wish you could live somewhere else: now.
[x] Do you believe in on line dating: nope
[x] Do others find you attractive: some
[x] you want more piercings: nah
[x] you want more tattoos: maybe
[x] you do drugs: mmmm not regularly
[x] you like cleaning: sometimes
[x] you like roller coasters: nope.
[x] you write in cursive or print: either
[x] you carry a donor card: no
[x] TV show you've watched: NIPTUCK
[x] Person you were thinking of: someone..
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 0 comments